Broughty

Bowling Club

Honours Board

BROUGHTY BOWLING CLUB HONOURS BOARD


YEARCOMPETITION
2016WEST END HONDA FOURS L KINNEAR, R HOLDEN, R H PETRIE, A L HUNTER
2016DUNDEE and DISTRICT WEDNESDAY SECTION MILLER TRIPLES A MALTMAN, A L HUNTER, M WATSON
2016BARCLAY CUP I M DORRICOTT, L KINNEAR, J A DOIG, M WATSON, A L HUNTER
2016BROUGHTY BOWL - FEGEN-MCNALLY TROPHY
2015DUNDEE and DISTRICT WEDNESDAY SECTION MILLER TRIPLES A MALTMAN, A L HUNTER, M WATSON
2014DUNDEE and DISTRICT WEDNESDAY SECTION MILLER TRIPLES
2013EAST OF SCOTLAND DISTRICT PAIRS V CAMPBELL, R ESPLIN
2013BROUGHTY CASTLE LADIES INVITATION TRIPLES E SMITH, V CAMPBELL, E COWIE
2013ANGUS BA TRIPLES R KYLE, L KINNEAR, A L HUNTER
2013CITY OF DUNDEE THOMSON CHARITY TROPHY
2013NEWPORT LADIES INVITATION FOURS E SMITH, H MAKIN,A KINNEAR, F HUTCHISON
2013BROUGHTY BOWL - FEGEN-MCNALLY TROPHY
2012CITY OF DUNDEE FINDLAY LESSLIE
2012BROUGHTY BOWL - FEGEN-MCNALLY TROPHY
2011ANGUS BA TRIPLES J S HARVEY, L KINNEAR, I M DORRICOTT (SKIP)
2011CITY OF DUNDEE FINDLAY LESSLIE A W MCGREGOR, G A SPENCE, F MCGRORY, W KINDLEN, A P HINSHELWOOD, D WHITE, F G GALL, W STEWART, C M MCCONNACH, J G ADAM, D BRUCE, I M DORRICOTT, J S HARVEY, L KINNEAR, R H PETRIE, A MALTMAN, A L HUNTER, M WATSON, N L ALEXANDER, A H CAMERON, G WRIGHT, R S MCPHERSON, G SMITH, S CHRISTIE,
2011BROUGHTY CASTLE PAST PRESIDENTS COMPETITION G A SPENCE, J G ADAM, A H CAMERON, A L HUNTER
2011BROUGHTY BOWL - FEGEN-MCNALLY TROPHY
2011SBA DISTRICT 4 SENIOR FOURS W STEWART F MCGRORY F G GALL J M DOIG (SKIP)
2010ANGUS BA SENIOR TRIPLES W STEWART J A F FULLARTON F G GALL (SKIP)
2010KILLACKY PAIRS L KINNEAR, A L HUNTER (SKIP)
2010SBA DISTRICT 4 SENIOR FOURS S KELLY W STEWART F G GALL J M DOIG (SKIP)
2009CITY OF DUNDEE C W MILNE FOURS G A SPENCE, J S HARVEY, R H PETRIE, I M DORRICOTT (SKIP)
2009BAXTER PARK 125 CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS INVITATION FOURS S McCANN, J JENKINS, P KEARNAN (BAXTER PARK), I M DORRICOTT (BROUGHTY) (SKIP)
2009CITY OF DUNDEEE THOMSON TROPHY J G ADAM, N L ALEXANDER, R D BUIST, I M DORRICOTT, J A GRIEVE, D HAMMOND, G G HART, J S HARVEY, A L HUNTER, S KELLY, W KINDLEN, L KINNEAR, A H LESLIE, C M MCCONNACH, F MCGRORY, R H PETRIE, E SMITH, A, THOMSON, J G WALKER, M WATSON, D WHITE, D J WILKIE, G WRIGHT,
2009KIRRIEMUIR INVITATION FOURS W STEWART W KINDLEN L KINNEAR M WATSON (SKIP)
2009SBA DISTRICT 4 FOURS G A SPENCE A MALTMAN R H PETRIE N L ALEXANDER (SKIP)
2009BROUGHTY CASTLE PAST PRESIDENTS COMPETITION G A SPENCE, F G GALL, M WATSON, N L ALEXANDER
2008ANGUS BA HENDERSON CHARITY TROPHY W KINDLEN, D WHITE, C M MCCONNACH, A L HUNTER (SKIP) G A SPENCE, J O SCOTT, R S MCPHERSON, I M DORRICOTT (SKIP)
2008KIRRIEMUIR INVITATION FOURS W STEWART W KINDLEN L KINNEAR M WATSON (SKIP)
2008CITY OF DUNDEE FINDLAY LESSLIE R M SLATER, A MALTMAN, F G GALL, A L HUNTER (SKIP), W KINDLEN, W STEWART, D L BINNIE, L KINNEAR (SKIP), G HART, D HAMMOND, A D BLYTH, R H PETRIE (SKIP), D WHITE, J O SCOTT, A W MCGREGOR, C M MCCONNACH (SKIP), G A SPENCE, A H CAMERON, J G ADAM, I M DORRICOTT (SKIP), J MCLEAN, A P HINSHELWOOD, J S HARVEY, N L ALEXANDER (SKIP)
2007ANGUS BA SENIOR FOURS C M MCCONNACH, L KINNEAR, J O SCOTT, J M DOIG (SKIP)
2007ANGUS BA SENIOR SINGLES BURNETT-TAYLOR TROPHY R H PETRIE
2007CITY OF DUNDEE SENIORS LEAGUE MARGARET WEBBER TROPHY
2007SBA DISTRICT 4 PAIRS A D BLYTH, N L ALEXANDER (SKIP)
2007CITY OF DUNDEE HUNTER CUP J S HARVEY, A D BLYTH, M WATSON, N L ALEXANDER (SKIP)
2006KILLACKY PAIRS A D BLYTH, C M MCCONNACH (SKIP)
2006BARCLAY CUP I M DORRICOTT, J G ADAM, R H PETRIE, N L ALEXANDER (SKIP)
2006WEST END HONDA FOURS L KINNEAR, D WHITE, A L HUNTER, M WATSON (SKIP)
2006KINNOULL INVITATION FOURS C M PATON, W MCKAIG, J S HARVEY, M WATSON (SKIP)
2006BARNHIL INVITATION FOURS D WHITE, A STEWART, J G ADAM, J S HARVEY (SKIP)
2005BARCLAY CUP I M DORRICOTT, J G ADAM, R H PETRIE, N L ALEXANDER (SKIP)
2005CITY OF DUNDEE PAIRS L KINNEAR, A L HUNTER (SKIP)
2005TAYSIDE LADIES BA 2 BOWL PAIRS W PETRIE, R ESPLIN (SKIP)
2005ANGUS and PERTHSHIRE LADIES TRIPLES V CAMPBELL, M TOMLIN, M GALL (SKIP)
2005ANGUS BA TRIPLES J S HARVEY, R H PETRIE, N L ALEXANDER (SKIP)
2005BROUGHTY CASTLE PRESIDENTS ASSOCIATION TOURNAMENT C MCNALLY, D L BINNIE, N L ALEXANDER, M WATSON (SKIP)
2004SWBA DISTRICT 25 2 BOWL PAIRS I KNIGHT, A SCOTT (SKIP)
2004ANGUS BA SENIOR FOURS J O SCOTT, J A GARLAND, F G GALL, J M DOIG (SKIP)
2004CITY OF DUNDEE C W MILNE FOURS R S MCPHERSON, A D BLYTH, M WATSON, I M DORRICOTT (SKIP)
2004KILLACKY PAIRS C MCNALLY, R H PETRIE (SKIP)
2004MILLER TRIPLES C M PATON, A R GRUBB, D L BINNIE (SKIP)
2004SBA DISTRICT 4 TRIPLES J S HARVEY, R H PETRIE, N L ALEXANDER (SKIP)
2003CITY OF DUNDEE 4 TRIPLES J S HARVEY, R H PETRIE, N L ALEXANDER (SKIP)
2003KILLACKY PAIRS C MCNALLY, R H PETRIE (SKIP)
2003TAYSIDE LADIES BA PAIRS I WATT, A SCOTT (SKIP)
2003SWBA LADIES DISTRICT FOURS I KNIGHT, I MCCULLOCH, E CLARK A SCOTT (SKIP)
2002LADIES CLASSIC SINGLES A SCOTT
2002ANGUS BA TRIPLES J S HARVEY, J A GARLAND, F G GALL (SKIP)
2002BARCLAY CUP L KINNEAR, J M DOIG, C M MCCONNACH, I M DORRICOTT (SKIP)
2002KILLACKY PAIRS C MCNALLY, R H PETRIE (SKIP)
2002WEST END HONDA FOURS C M MCCONNACH, W C ESPLIN, A R MCCULLOCH, N L ALEXANDER (SKIP)
2001MILLER TRIPLES A MCCLYMONT, J M DOIG, F G GALL (SKIP)
2000CITY OF DUNDEE C W MILNE FOURS D W BINNIE, A D BLYTH, A L HUNTER, M WATSON (SKIP)
1997FERGUSON SINGLES C MCNALLY
1996ANGUS AND PERTHSHIRE LADIES FOURS V KEILLOR, D GAILEY, M COBB, E DORRICOTT (SKIP)
1995CITY OF DUNDEE CAMERON PAIRS A L HUNTER, C M MCCONNACH (SKIP)
1995GUTHRIE FOURS A R MCCULLOCH, A W MCGREGOR, W C ESPLIN, G REID (SKIP)
1994SBA DISTRICT FOURS G A SPENCE, J A GARLAND, M WATSON, N L ALEXANDER (SKIP)
1993ANGUS AND PERTHSHIRE LADIES TRIPLES I WATT, M GALLOWAY, A SCOTT (SKIP)
1993CITY OF DUNDEE P DYER SENIOR FOURS D L BINNIE, W MCKAIG, N LESSLIE, A A STURROCK (SKIP)
1993ANGUS BA HENDERSON TROPHY N G MCLEAN, J A DOIG, A FLYNN, S C PAGE, D MATTHEW, A W MCGREGOR, R M NAIRN, C MCNALLY
1992CITY OF DUNDEE FINDLAY LESSLIE N L ALEXANDER, A D BLYTH, F BUCHANAN, I M DORRICOTT, N DORRICOTT, W C ESPLIN, J A GARLAND, D GRAY, A R GRUBB, A L HUNTER, F KENT, D MATTHEW, G H G MATTHEW, A R MCCULLOCH, W MCLAUCHLAN, N G MCLEAN, C MCNALLY, R M NAIRN, F SARGEN, A C SCOTT, G A SPENCE, M WATSON, M WATT
1992CITY OF DUNDEE SENIOR TRIPLES F BUCHANAN, S R RAE, N DORRICOTT (SKIP)
1992DEWARS CHARITY TROPHY K F JARDINE, H M SPEIRS, A L HUNTER, C MCNALLY (SKIP)
1992SBA DISTRICT 4 SENIOR FOURS C MCNALLY, A C SCOTT, W RUSSELL, D GRAY (SKIP)
1991EAST OF SCOTLAND WBA SINGLES M GALL
1991ANGUS BA SENIOR FOURS G REID, A A STURROCK, A C SCOTT, N DORRICOTT (SKIP)
1991CITY OF DUNDEE FINDLAY LESSLIE D L BINNIE, F BUCHANAN, A DEWAR, W C ESPLIN, F G GALL, J T GALLOWAY, J A GARLAND, A R GRUBB, A L HUNTER, K F JARDINE, F KENT, H B S LAWSON, D MATTHEW, G H G MATTHEW, A MCCLYMONT, A R MCCULLOCH, W MCLAUCHLAN, N G MCLEAN, C MCNALLY, R M NAIRN, S R RAE, F SARGEN, H M SPEIRS, M WATT
1991GUTHRIE FOURS G REID, D A FINLAY, R J STURROCK, F KENT
1986KILLACKY PAIRS A DEWAR, C MCNALLY (SKIP)
1983KILLACKY PAIRS A DEWAR, C MCNALLY (SKIP)
1980SWBA LADIES DISTRICT FOURS B MILLAR, K NORWELL, M JOLLY, N SMITH (SKIP)
1980CITY OF DUNDEE C W MILNE FOURS H B S LAWSON, C MCNALLY, T CAMMOCK, N DORRICOTT (SKIP)
1980CITY OF DUNDEE CAMERON PAIRS N G MCLEAN M WATT (SKIP)
1967CITY OF DUNDEE FINDLAY LESSLIE
1964BARCLAY CUP J KYLE, W SWAIN, R A FORSYTH, S M GOVE (SKIP)
1960CITY OF DUNDEE FINDLAY LESSLIE
1960ANGUS AND PERTHSHIRE LADIES FOURS MRS CRAWFORD, MRS CRAIG, MRS BLACK, MRS CUNNISON (SKIP)
1959CITY OF DUNDEE FINDLAY LESSLIE
1957ANGUS AND PERTHSHIRE LADIES SINGLES M CLARK
1957CITY OF DUNDEE FINDLAY LESSLIE
1956ANGUS AND PERTHSHIRE LADIES SINGLES M CLARK
1954CITY OF DUNDEE FINDLAY LESSLIE
1947CITY OF DUNDEE FINDLAY LESSLIE
1929CITY OF DUNDEE FINDLAY LESSLIE

Polls List

Random Phoo Image

Random Phoo Image